City Representation 2020

Print
Press Enter to show all options, press Tab go to next option

The City of Centerville maintains active involvement with local, state,and national organizations that impact the citizens of Centerville. The City Councilmembers and City staff that represent Centerville on these organizations are listed below:

Centerville-Washington Diversity Council

  • Wayne S. Davis
  • Kate Bostdorff

Dayton Area Managers Association

  • Wayne S. Davis
  • Mariah Butler Vogelgesang

Dayton Development Coalition

  • Belinda H. Kenley (Delegate)
  • Brooks A. Compton (Alternate)

First Tier Suburbs

  • Willis O. Serr II
  • Brooks A. Compton
  • JoAnne C. Rau (Alternate)

Greene County Water/Wastewater Advisory Committee

  • Pat Turnbull

Miami Valley Communications Council

  • JoAnne C. Rau (Delegate)
  • Brooks A. Compton (Delegate)
  • Wayne S. Davis (Alternate)

Government Technology Committee

  • Wayne S. Davis

Miami Valley Regional Planning Commission

  • Willis O. Serr II (Delegate)
  • Wayne S. Davis (Alternate)

Technical Advisory Committee

  • Pat Turnbull (Delegate)
  • James G. Brinegar (Alternate)

Transportation Committee

  • Willis O. Serr II (Delegate) 
  • John E. Palcher (Alternate)

The Lower Greater Miami River Basin Council

  • Willis O. Serr II

Montgomery County Community Development Block Grant

  • Brooks A. Compton

Montgomery and Greene County Mayors and Managers Association

  • Brooks A. Compton
  • Wayne S. Davis

Montgomery County Office of Emergency Management

Countywide Advisory Committee

  • Wayne S. Davis (Representative)
  • Mariah Butler Vogelgesang (Alternate)

Montgomery County Solid Waste

Financial Advisory Committee

  • Pat Turnbull

SWAC

  • Pat Turnbull

SWMPC

  • Pat Turnbull

Ohio Benefits Cooperative

  • Tyler N. Roark
  • Kathy Weisgarber

Satellite Juvenile Court

  • Wayne S. Davis
  • Matthew J. Brown

South Suburban Coalition

  • Willis O. Serr II

Sycamore Medical Center

Citizens Advisory Council

  • Brooks A. Compton
  • Wayne S. Davis

Washington Township Recreation Board

  • Louis (Duke) Lunsford (Delegate)
  • Mark K. Engert (Alternate)